SANDVIK® AFTERMARKET

Trimax Machinery® holds stocks of replacement crusher spare parts and wear parts to suit crushers manufactured by Sandvik®, formerly Svedala.


All Trimax Machinery compatible crusher parts are warranted by Trimax Machinery®. It is not implied that our branded parts originate from the OEM.

TOP SHELL ASSEMBLY

Arm Shield 442.8451-01

Arm Shield 442.7984-01

Concave Lower EC 442.8477-02

Concave EC 442.8249-02

Concave C 442.8248-02

Concave MC 442.8247-02

Oil Seal Ring 442.6470-01

Top Shell 442.8446-01

Top Shell 442.7981-00

Upper Segment 442.8484-01

Spider Cap 442.8520-01

Spider Cap 442.7976-01

Spider Bushing 442.6473-01


MAIN SHAFT ASSEMBLY

Burn Ring 442.7911-01

Dust Seal Ring 442.8017-01

Filler Ring C 442.8245-01

Filler Ring M 442.8008-01

Head Nut 442.7912-00

Inner Head Nut 442.7918-01

Main Shaft & Head Center 452.0651/452.6121

Main Shaft & Head Center 442.7902/442.7910

Main Shaft Sleeve 442.7913-01

Main Shaft Step 442.7895-01

Mantle A 442.8470-02

Mantle B 442.8471-02

Mantle A 442.7988-02

Mantle B 442.7989-02

Retaining Ring 442.8020-01


PINION SHAFT ASSEMBLY

Pinion Shaft 442.9936-01

Pinion Shaft Housing 442.7949-01

Plate 442.7950-01

Plate 442.7951-01

Spacer 442.7954-01


PISTON  ASSEMBLY

Chevron Packing 442.7897-00

Hydroset Cylinder 442.7889-01

Hydroset Cylinder Bushing 442.7892-01

Packing Clamp Plate 442.7896-01

Piston 442.9668-01

Piston Wearing Plate 442.7893-01

Step Washer 442.7894-01


ECCENTRIC  ASSEMBLY

Bevel & Pinion Gear 442.9533 / 442.7802-02

Eccentric 442.8449-01

Eccentric 442.7921-01

Hub 442.7926-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.8486-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.7923-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.7924-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.7925-01

Inner Seal Ring 442.7931-01

Locating Bar 442.7928-01


BOTTOM SHELL ASSEMBLY

Bottom Shell 442.7908-01

Bottom Shell Bushing 442.7935-01

Bottom Shell Bushing 452.4190-001

Dust Collar 442.7929-01

Eccentric Wear Plate 442.7927-01

Pin Shaft Arm Liner 442.7915-01

Narrow Arm Liner 442.7914-01

S P A R E   &   W E A R   P A R T S

QJ340 / QJ341 Jaw Crusher

Fixed Jaw Plate

Part Number: J450000

Availability: In Stock

CS430 / CH430 Cone Crusher

CS440 / CH440 Cone Crusher

Main Shaft Sleeve

Part Number: 442.7913-01

Availability: In Stock

Main Shaft Sleeve

Part Number: 442.7117-01

Availability: In Stock

Some Of The Other Sandvik® Aftermarket Parts That We Are Able To Supply

CS430 / CH430 Cone Crusher

CS440 / CH440 Cone Crusher

CS660 / CH660 Cone Crusher

Trimax Machinery and Trimax Machinery Logo are trademarks of Trimax Machinery Pte. Ltd., registered in Singapore and other countries. Use of the Trimax Machinery brand name and Trimax Machinery Logo without expressed permission by Trimax Machinery Pte. Ltd. is prohibited.

TOP SHELL ASSEMBLY

Arm Shield 442.8075-01

Arm Shield 442.7190-01

Concave Lower EC 442.8114-02

Concave EC 442.8422-02

Concave C 442.8421-02

Concave MC 442.8420-02

Concave M 442.8419-02

Feed Hopper Complete 442.8106-00

Oil Seal Ring 442.7193-01

Top Shell 442.8059-01

Top Shell 442.7180-01

Upper Segment 442.8115-01

Spider Cap 442.9164-01

Spider Cap 442.7492-01

Spider Bushing 442.9408-01


MAIN SHAFT ASSEMBLY

Burn Ring 442.7115-01

Dust Seal Ring 442.7102-01

Filler Ring C 442.8245-01

Filler Ring M 442.8008-01

Head Nut 442.7105-01

Inner Head Nut 442.8333-01

Main Shaft Assembly Excluding Mantle 452.1699-901

Main Shaft & Head Center 452.0651-01 / 452.6121-01

Main Shaft & Head Center 442.7100-01 / 442.8332-01

Main Shaft Sleeve 442.7117-01

Main Shaft Step 442.7120-01

Mantle A 442.8089-02

Mantle B 442.8070-02

Mantle A 442.7225-02

Mantle B 442.7230-02

Retaining Ring 442.7103-01


PINION SHAFT ASSEMBLY

Bearing Cover Inner 442.9684-01

Bearing Cover Outer 442.7133-01

Pinion Shaft 442.9937-01

Pinion Shaft Housing 442.7506-01

Spacer Inner 442.7130-01

Spacer Outer 442.7131-01


PISTON  ASSEMBLY

Chevron Packing 442.7112-00

Hydroset Cylinder 442.7163-01

Hydroset Cylinder Bushing 442.7166-01

Packing Clamp Plate 442.7167-01

Piston 442.9672-01

Piston Wearing Plate 442.7122-01

Step Washer 442.7121-01


ECCENTRIC  ASSEMBLY

Bevel & Pinion Gear 442.7093-00

Eccentric 442.8068-01

Eccentric 442.7151-01

Hub 442.7142-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.8067-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.9643-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.9406-01

Inner Seal Ring 442.7108-01

Locating Bar 442.7110-01


BOTTOM SHELL ASSEMBLY

Bottom Shell 452.0230-901

Bottom Shell Bushing 442.7140-01

Check Valve 442.7273-00

Dust Collar 442.7106-01

Eccentric Wear Plate 442.7107-01

Pin Shaft Arm Liner 442.7140-01

Narrow Arm Liner 442.7141-01

Rubber Mounting for Crusher on Subframe 442.6635-90

V-Belt Pulley 375 MGT 125 10xSPC 879.0359-00

Bushing MGT No. 125 Di=100 869.0235-00

V-Belt Pulley 355 MGT No. 125 10xSPC 879.0511-00

Bushing MGT No. 125 Di=95 869.0283-00

TOP SHELL ASSEMBLY

Arm Shield 442.8976-01

Arm Shield 442.8812-01

Concave Ring Lower EC 442.8971-02

Concave Ring Upper EC 442.8981-02

Concave EC 442.8813-02

Concave C 442.8814-02

Concave MC 442.8815-02

Concave M 442.8816-02

Concave Support Ring 442.8793-01

Feed Hopper 442.8978-00

Filler Ring MC/M 442.8823-01

Filler Ring MF/F 442.8863-01

Liner Top Shell 442.8975-01

Oil Seal Ring 442.8755-01

Rim Liner 442.8975-01

Top Shell 442.8970-01

Top Shell 452.3760-001

Upper Segment 442.8115-01

Spider 442.8969-00

Spider Bowl 442.8977-01

Spider Cap 442.8977-01

Spider Cap 442.8753-01

Spider Bushing 442.8754-01


MAIN SHAFT ASSEMBLY

Burn Ring 452.0269-01

Dust Seal Ring 442.8802-01

Filler Ring C 442.8245-01

Filler Ring M 442.8008-01

Head Nut 442.8800-01

Inner Head Nut 442.8791-01

Main Shaft Assembly Excluding Mantle 452.4222-901

Main Shaft & Head Center 452.1640-901

Main Shaft & Head Center 452.4309-001 / 452.4311-001

Main Shaft Sleeve 442.8792-01

Main Shaft Step 442.8732-01

Mantle A 442.8982-02

Mantle B 442.8983-02

Mantle A 442.8819-02

Mantle B 442.8820-02

Retaining Ring 442.8801-01


PINION SHAFT ASSEMBLY

Bearing Cover Inner 442.8766-01

Bearing Cover Outer 442.8765-01

Pinion Shaft 442.8772-01

Pinion Shaft Housing 442.8764-01

Spacer 442.8771-01


PISTON  ASSEMBLY

Chevron Packing 442.8739-00

Hydroset Cylinder 442.8722-01

Hydroset Cylinder Bushing 442.8724-01

Packing Clamp Plate 442.8725-01

Piston 442.8758-01

Piston Wearing Plate 442.8730-01

Step Washer 442.8731-01


ECCENTRIC  ASSEMBLY

Bevel & Pinion Gear 442.9803-00 / 442.8723-00

Eccentric 442.8973-01

Eccentric 442.8733-01

Hub 442.8729-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.9033-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.8824-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.8825-01

Inner Eccentric Bushing 442.8826-01

Inner Seal Ring 442.8747-01

Locating Bar 442.8762-01


BOTTOM SHELL ASSEMBLY

Bottom Shell 442.8735-01

Bottom Shell Bushing 442.8742-01

Check Valve 452.4978-901

Dust Collar 452.4151-001

Eccentric Wear Plate 442.8761-01

Pin Shaft Arm Liner 442.8760-00

Narrow Arm Liner 442.8759-01

V-Belt Pulley 630 MGT 125 12xSPC

Bushing MGT No. 125 Di=110 869.0286-00

V-Belt Pulley 400 MGT No. 125 12xSPC 879.0499-00

Bushing MGT No. 125 Di=100 869.0235-00